REMANUFACTURED MITSUBISHI ENGINES & CYLINDER HEADS

 

 

CC CYL YEARS VIN DESCRIPTION ENGINE CYL.HEAD
1,468 L4 99<6/97 A,J Mirage, 4G15, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head, 12 Valve, PFI, SOHC, Cam & Crank Angle Sensor. Intake On Right Side, Exhaust On Left. Roller Hydraulic Rockers. 223E Call
1,468 L4 5/97<5/96 A,J Mirage, 4G15, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head, 12 Valve, PFI, SOHC, Cam & Crank Angle Sensor. Intake On Right Side, Exhaust On Left. Roller Adjustable Rockers. 223D Call
1,468 L4 5/96<4/94 A,J Mirage, 4G15, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head, 12 Valve, PFI, SOHC, Crank Angle Sensor. 3 PS Bosses On Exhaust Side Of Head 223C 2268
1,468 L4 5/95<6/92 A,J Mirage, 4G15, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head, 12 Valve, PFI, SOHC, 3 PS Bosses On Exhaust Side Of Head 223B 2268
1,468 L4 5/92<6/90 A,J Mirage, 4G15, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head 12 Valve, PFI 223A 2267
1,468 L4 5/90<4/88 A,J Mirage, 4G15, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head, FI, 8 Valve. If Carb Use 222. If 12 Valve Use 223A 223 2223
1,468 L4 89<5/84 J Mirage, Precis,G15B Or G4AJ, FWD, MCA Jet Head,Carb 222 2220 2222
1,595 L4 92<5/90 Y,R Mirage, 4G61/G4CR, FWD, DOHC, 16 Valve. 225 2225
1,595 L4 5/89<4/88 Z Mirage Turbo, 4G61, FWD, DOHC, 16 Valve, Turbo 245 2245
1,795 L4 94<5/88 T Eclipse, 4G37, FWD, Non MCA Jet Head, 8 Valve, With Balance Shaft. 229 2229
1,795 L4 88<84 G Cordia, Tredia, Turbo. G62B, FWD, MCA Jet Head, Non Pulse Air 213A Call
1,834 L4 02<6/97 D Mirage, 4G93, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Intake On Right Side Of Head, Hydraulic Roller Rockers, Crank Angle Sensor On Oil Pump 247C Call
1,834 L4 5/97<5/96 C,D Mirage, 4G93, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Intake On Right Side Of Head, Adjustable Roller Rockers, Crank Angle Sensor On Oil Pump 247B Call
1,834 L4 5/96<6/94 C,D Expo, Mirage, 4G93, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Intake On Left Side Of Head, Crank Angle Sensor On Oil Pump 247A Call
1,834 L4 6/94<5/91 C,D Expo, Mirage, 4G93, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Intake On Left Side Of Head 247 2247
1,991 L4 06<6/01   Lancer, 4G94, SOHC, 16 Valve, Intake On Right Side, Hydraulic Roller Rockers, Cam & Crank Sensors. 260 Call
1,995 L4 99<1/94 Y Eclipse. MFI, DOHC, 16 Valve, Upper Block #642, 651, Lower Block # 769, Head # 4667867, Intake On Firewall Side. DD84 2D84
1,997 L4 06<03   Lancer Evolution, 4G63, Intercooled Turbo, DOHC 16 Valve, 286HP, Cam Sensor Mounts To Back Of Exhaust Cam, Crank Sensor Mounts To Oil Pump. 228P Call
1,997 L4 99<7/96 F Eclipse, Laser, Talon, Turbo, DOHC, 16 Valve, 7 Bolt Flywheel, Cam Sensor On Rear Of Head (Intake Side) Crank Sensor Mounts To Oil Pump 228J Call
1,997 L4 6/96<5/95 F Eclipse, 4G63, DOHC, 16 Valve, 7 Bolt Flywheel, Turbo, Cam & Crank Position Sensors. Baffle Plate Mounts To Main Caps With 8mm Bolts 228M 2276
1,997 L4 4/95<1/94 F Eclipse, 4G63, DOHC, 16 Valve, 7 Bolt Flywheel. Turbo, Cam Sensor Front Of Head Intake side, Crank Sensor On O/P. Baffle Plate Mounts To Main Caps With 6mm Bolts 228F 2276
1,997 L4 95<5/92 R,E Eclipse, 4G63, DOHC, 16 Valve, 7 Bolt Flywheel. Non Turbo 228D 2265
1,997 L4 1/94<5/92 F Eclipse, 4G63, DOHC, 16 Valve, 7 Bolt Flywheel. Turbo, Without Cam & Crank Position Sensor 228E 2265
1,997 L4 2/93<6/92 D Galant, 4G63, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, 7 Bolt Flywheel 228C 2266
1,997 L4 5/92<1/88 V Galant, 4G63, FWD, SOHC, Roller Rockers, Non MCA Jet, 8 Valve, 58mm Water Pump Flange. 228 2228
1,997 L4 5/92<5/88 U Eclipse 4/92-5/88, Galant VR-4 5/92-6/90, 4G63, FWD, DOHC, Turbo, 16 Valve, FWD, 6 Bolt Flywheel 228B 2265
1,997 L4 4/92<1/88 R Galant 2WD & AWD, Eclipse, Talon, 4G63, DOHC, 16 Valve, 6 Bolt Flywheel, Non Turbo. Also See 228D 228A 2265
1,997 L4 8/89<5/87 D Galant, G63B, FWD, Carb, Hydraulic Lifter, SOHC, 12 1/4" Bellhousing, 79mm Crank Sprocket, Big Oil Pump 234E 2234
1,997 L4 6/89<5/87 D Mighty Max Pickup, G63B, RWD, Carb, Standard Transmission, Hydraulic Lifter, SOHC, 12 1/4" Bellhousing, 79mm Crank Sprocket 234D 2234
1,997 L4 5/89<5/87 D Mighty Max Pickup, G63B, RWD, AT, Hydraulic Lifter, 13 1/4" Across Lower Bellhousing Bolts. Big Oil Pump 244B 2234
1,997 L4 4/87<5/84 D Mighty Max Pickup, Montero, G63B, RWD, MCA Jet Head, 12 1/4" Across Bellhousing Bolts, 79mm Crank Sprocket, Carb. 5/86-5/84 Stick Or Auto. Also 4/87-5/86 Standard Trans 234A 2234
1,997 L4 4/87<5/84 D Cordia,Tredia, G63B, FWD, MCA Jet Head, Carb, 12 1/4" Bellhousing. If FI See 234C Or 228 234B 2234
2,350 L4 06<5/99 G Galant 04-2/98, Eclipse 05-5/99, Eclipse Spyder 06-10/99, Outlander 04-03, 4G64, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Hydraulic Lifters, 7 Bolt Flywheel, Intake Ports On Right Side. Crank Position Sensor On Oil Pump 226K 2299
2,350 L4 6/99<6/94 G Galant 2/98-2/95, Expo 8/96-6/94, Eclipse Spyder 6/99-10/95, 4G64, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Hydraulic Lifters, 7 Bolt Flywheel, Crank Position Sensor On Oil Pump 226J 2224
2,350 L4 5/99<11/96 G Montero, 4G64, RWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Hydraulic Lifters, 7 Bolt Flywheel, Intake Ports On Left Side. Cam & Crank Position Sensor. 226M Call
2,350 L4 96<6/92 G Mighty Max Pickup, 4G64, RWD, SOHC, 8 Valve, Non MCA Jet, 13 1/4" Across Lower Bellhousing, 7 Bolt Flywheel 226G 2261
2,350 L4 1/95<6/92 G Galant 1/95-2/93, Expo, Expo LPV 6/94-6/92, 4G64, FWD, SOHC, 16 Valve, Hydraulic Lifters, 7 Bolt Flywheel, Without Cam Position Sensor 226F 2263
2,350 L4 5/94<2/93 H Galant, 4G64, DOHC, 16 valves, Hydraulic lifter, 7 Bolt Flywheel 226H 2264
2,350 L4 6/92<6/88 W Pickup, Wagon, Van, 4G64, RWD, SOHC, FI, 8 Valve, 6 Bolt Flywheel, Non MCA Jet, 13 1/4" Across Lower Bellhousing. Also See 228G 226B 2261
2,350 L4 5/92<5/91 W Expo, 4G64, FWD, SOHC, FI, 8 Valve, Non MCA Jet, Roller Rockers. 12 1/4" Across Lower Bellhousing 226C 2269
2,350 L4 91<5/87 L,S Galant 88-5/87, G64B, FWD, SOHC, MCA Jet Head, 8 Valve, Big Oil Pump 226D 2260
2,350 L4 5/88<5/87 L Cargo Van, Wagon, G64B, RWD, SOHC, MCA Jet Head, 8 Valve 226E 2260
2,350 L4 5/87<5/84 L Galant, G64B, FWD, MCA Jet Head, SOHC, 8 Valve. Also See 226D 226 2226 2260
2,350 L4 4/87<10/86 L Cargo Van, G64B, RWD, MCA Jet Head, 8 Valve 226A 2260
2,378 L4 07<05 F OutLander 06-05, Galant 06-04, Lancer 06-05, Eclipse 07-06, 4G69, SOHC, 16 Valves, Intake Ports On Right Side, MIVEC (Mitsubishi Innovative Valve Timing & Lift Eletronic Control) 226P Call
2,497 V6 2/98<6/94 N Galant, 6G73, SOHC, 24 Valve, Left Head Has EGR Hole. 249 2249 L 2259 R
2,555 L4 5/89<5/85 H,N Starion Turbo, G54B, RWD, MCA Jet Head, Turbo. Hydraulic Rocker. Oil Pump Pickup Mounts To Oil Pump 221A 2281
2,555 L4 5/89<5/84 E Montero, G54B, RWD, MCA Jet Head, Hydraulic Rockers, 13.25 Across Bellhousing Bolts, Std Trans. 4/86-1/83, Automatic 5/89-5/86 217B 2217
2,555 L4 5/84<81 7 Mighty Max Pickup, Montero, G54B, RWD, MCA Jet Head, 13.25" Across Lower Bellhousing Bolts, Std Trans 216B 2216
2,555 L4 5/84<81 7 Mighty Max Pickup, Montero, G54B, RWD, MCA Jet Head, 12 1/4" Across Lower Bellhousing Bolts, Auto Trans, Without Pulse Air 216A 2216
2,972 V6 06<2/98 L Eclipse 05-5/99, Eclipse Spyder 06-10/99, Galant 04-2/98, 6G72, FWD, SOHC, 24 Valve, Crank Angle Sensor 227R Call
2,972 V6 03<6/96 P Montero Sport, 6G72, RWD, SOHC, 24 Valve 227F 2288 L 2289R
2,972 V6 12/99<6/94 H Montero, 6G72, RWD, SOHC, 24 Valve 227X 2288 L 2289R
2,972 V6 99<5/96 H 3000GT, FWD, 6G72, SOHC, 12 Valve, Roller, Knock Sensor In Valley, Crank Angle Sensor, 8.8:1 Comp Ratio 227N Call
2,972 V6 99<6/92 J 3000GT SL 99-6/92, Diamante 5/93-6/92, 6G72, RWD, DOHC, 24 Valve, Non Turbo, Crank & Cam Sensors 227J 2298 L 2297 R
2,972 V6 99<6/92 K 3000GT VR-4, 6G72, RWD, DOHC, 24 Valve, Turbo, Crank & Cam Position Sensors 227K 2298 L 2297 R
2,972 V6 96<6/94 H Diamante ES, FWD, 6G72, SOHC, 12 Valve, Roller, Knock Sensor In Valley, Crank Angle Sensor, 10.0:1 Comp Ratio 227M Call
2,972 V6 96<5/88 S Montero 5/94-5/88, Mighty Max Pickup 96-6/89, 6G72, RWD, Roller Rockers, SOHC, 12 Valve 227A 2270 L 2278 R
2,972 V6 6/95<2/91 B Diamante ES, 6G72, FWD, SOHC, 12 Valve, Knock Sensor In Valley, No Crank Angle Sensor On Oil Pump 227G 2270 L 2278 R
2,972 V6 5/95<5/93 J Diamante, 6G72, DOHC, 24 Valves, Non Turbo, Rear Seal Housing MD189896 227U 2298 L 2297 R
2,972 V6 5/92<4/90 C 3000GT Turbo, 6G72, DOHC, 24 Valve, Turbo 227D 2272 L 2279 R
2,972 V6 5/92<4/90 B 3000GT SL, Diamante LS, 6G72, DOHC, 24 Valve Non Turbo 227C 2272 L 2279 R
2,972 V6 90<6/87 S,T Galant Sigma FWD, 6G72/G6AT, SOHC, 12 Valve, FWD, W/Water Pump. Diamante See 227G. 227B 2227 L 2277 R
3,496 V6 04<7/96 P Diamante, 6G74, FWD, SOHC, 24 Valve 251A Call
3,496 V6 04<5/96 R Montero 1/00-5/96, Montero Sport 04-6/98, 6G74, RWD/4X4, SOHC, 24 Valve, Oil Filter Mounts To Oil Pump On Driver Side, Cam & Crank Angle Sensors 251B 2288 L 2289R
3,496 V6 02<2/00 R Montero Only, 6G74, RWD/4X4, SOHC, 24 Valve, Oil Filter Mounts To Oil Pump On Passenger Side, Cam & Crank Angle Sensors 251C 2288 L 2289R
3,496 V6 4/96<8/93 M Montero, 6G74, RWD, DOHC, 24 Valve 251 2255    L 2256    R
3,828 V6 07<06 T Eclipse GT, 6G75, SOHC, 24 Valve, MIVEC (Mitsubishi Innovative Valve Timing & Lift Eletronic Control) Cam Sensor Mounts To Left Rear Head, Crank Sensor Mounts To Oil Pump, Oil Filter Mounts To Left Side Of Oil Pump. 263C Call
3,828 V6 07<1/03 S Endeavor FWD 07-1/03, Galant 07-04, 6G75, SOHC, 24 Valve, Cam Sensor Mounts To Left Rear Head, Crank Sensor Mounts To Oil Pump, Oil Filter Mounts To Leftt Side Of Oil Pump 263A Call
3,828 V6 07<1/03 S Endeavor 4WD, 6G75, SOHC, 24 Valve, Cam Sensor Mounts To Left Rear Head, Crank Sensor Mounts To Oil Pump, Oil Filter Mounts To Right Side Of Oil Pump 263B Call
3,828 V6 07<9/02 S Montero 4WD, 6G75, SOHC, 24 Valve, Cam Sensor Mounts To Left Rear Head, Crank Sensor Mounts To Oil Pump, Oil Filter Mounts To Right Side Of Oil Pump 263 Call

 

 

   

 

Toronto Automotive Machine Company Limited

38 Brydon Drive, Etobicoke, ON M9W 4N2, Canada

Tel:  (416) 249-6686     Fax:  (416) 743-2367     Toll free: 1-888-642-7611

Email: sales@tamengines.com          Website: www.tamengines.com